COMHALTAS CEOLTOIRÍ ÉIREANN COMHAIRLE NA MUMHAN

Comhairle_na_Mumhan_2009_crowns_only_blue_logo_1 comhaltas_logo_600 logo1
comhaltas logo comhaltas logo comhaltas logo

Congratulations to the following competitors who have qualified for the FleadhFest Finals in Sligo in August. Visit the Fleadh Cheoil Facebook page for the latest list of qualifiers

 

FIDDLE

Laoise Kennedy CCÉ Ormond Tipperary

April Macaulay CCÉ Irish Minstrels Scotland

Clodagh Crowley CCÉ Lackagh Galway

Jemima Soper CCÉ Amairgin The Gael Midland Region, Wales

Maebh McGlinchey CCÉ Fontina Tir Eoghain

Cushla Murphy CCÉ An Tulach Clare

Joseph De Georgeo   Minnesota

John Paul Reynalds CCÉ Martin Mulvihil New York

Una McGlinchey CCÉ Fintona Tyrone

Jake James CCÉ Mulligan Quinn USA

Jason McGuinness CCÉ Tireragh Sligo

Clár Áine Ní Chiaráin  Killeigh Offaly

 

BUTTON ACCORDION

Michael Healy CCÉ Kilcummin Ireland

Anna McCaul CCÉ Aughnamullen Monaghan

Cillian Gallagher CCÉ Cleary/Coyne Mayo

Joseph Mannion CCÉ Craobh na gCumarach Waterford

David Waters CCÉ Cavan town Cavan

Aoibhin Kelly CCÉ Fintona Tyrone

Aoife Kilmartin  Baile Buí Offaly

Meadhbh O'Neill CCÉ Clifden Galway

Patrick Harvey CCÉ Portmor Tyrone

Clár Áine Ní Chiaráin CCÉ Killeigh Offaly

Noel Stapleton CCÉ Craobh Seán Ryan Laois

Paddy Callaghan CCÉ Irish Minstrels Scotland

 

FLUTE

Cara Sharkey CCÉ Irish Minstrels Glasgow, Scotland

Sean O'Ghealagain CCÉ Cavan Town Cavan

James Lambert CCÉ Wicklow Miners Wicklow

Molly Pittendrigh CCÉ Castlebar CCÉ Mayo

Síofra Ní Mhóráin CCÉ CCÉ Craobh Seán Treacy Baile Átha Cliath

Róise Mc Cloy CCÉ Newbridge Derry

Emily Keane CCÉ Elphin Roscommon

Aideen Quinlan CCÉ Lixnaw Kerry

Saoirse Kellegher  Ballinamore Leitrim

Liam Needham  Baile Shligigh Sligo

Ciana McGarrigle CCÉ Rahan  Offaly

 

WHISTLE

James Lambert CCÉ Wicklow Miners CCE Wicklow

Gracie Cunningham CCÉ Bannow CCE Wexford Wexford

Clodagh Daly CCÉ Keadue Roscommon

Joanne Devaney CCÉ Kilmovee Mayo

Betty O’Shea CCÉ Bray Wicklow

Caitlin Ni Mhuineog  Baile Bui Offaly

Caoimhe Ní Fhlatharta CCÉ Clifden Galway

Saoirse Kellegher  Ballinamore Leitrim

Ellen O'Brien CCÉ Cavan Town Cavan

Liam Needhan  Baile Shligigh Sligo

Ciana McGarrigle CCÉ Rahan Offaly

Kevin Elam CCÉ O’Neill Malcolm USA

 

PIANO ACCORDION

Myles Macaulay CCÉ Irish Minstrels Scotland

Orla Bruce CCÉ Irish Minstrels Scotland

Ciaran Ward  Beal Atha An Spideal Cork

Cormac Mc Colgan CCÉ Seamus Mac Giolla Bhride Donegal

Áine Ní Shíocháin  Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.Ior., Luimneach Limerick

Laura McMahon CCÉ Tullycorbet Monaghan

Alex Morgan CCÉ East London Hertfordshire

Shauneen Maguire CCÉ Derrylin Fermanagh

Dervla Ní Threasaigh CCÉ Tullycorbet Monaghan

Danny Burke CCÉ Killoran Clancy Whelan New York

Denise Palmer CCÉ Cloch na gCoillte Cork

Karen Meehan CCÉ Ballymore CCÉ Westmeath

 

BANJO

Rian Mc Carthy  Newcestown Cork

Tadhg O Riordan CCÉ Baile Nuis Corcaigh Cork

Cara McGeary CCÉ Keady Armagh

Sinead Johnston CCÉ South Sligo Sligo

Enda Dooley CCÉ Craobh Dhún Dealgan Lú

Eoin Turner  Craobh Crónáin Cork

Patrick Treacy CCÉ Dromore Tyrone

Sean Bogan CCÉ Fintona Ulster

Seán Loughran CCÉ Caisleán an Bharraigh Mayo

Shota Saito   Japan

 

MOUTH ORGAN

Martin O Ceilleachair CCÉ Rahan Offaly

Brianna Browm CCÉ SLIA Missouri

Aodhán Ó Coilleann CCÉ Dr. Galligan Cavan

Sadhbh Jordan CCÉ Garryowen Limerick

Emily Bergin CCÉ Killoran Clancy Whelan New York

Arlene O'Sullivan  Ennistymon Clare

Pauline Callinan CCÉ Croisin Clare

 

HARP

Nell Kettle CCÉ Portlaoise Laois

Ríoghnach McKinney CCÉ Keady Armagh

Aoife Ní Chonghaile  Cora Finne Clár

Evelyn McCaul  Laragh Monaghan

Rachael Dooley CCÉ Craobh Dhún Dealgan Lú

CaitrIona Seoighe  Caislean an Bharraigh Mayo

Éilís Needham CCÉ Sligeach Sligo

Devin Morgan CCÉ Saint Louis Irish Arts Missouri, U.S.A

Sophie Ní Riain CCÉ Seán Ryan Laois

Shinobu Narita CCÉ Japan Japan

 

UILLEANN PIPES

Tove Byers CCÉ CCE CAH Limerick

Cadhla Tohill  St Mochua’s Keady Armagh

Phil McCaul CCÉ Aughnamullen Monaghan

Mark Dunleavy CCÉ Paddy Killoran Sligo

Fearghus Walsh CCÉ Ballinspittle Cork

Michael Lawler CCÉ Athy Kildare

Alain O Cearuil CCÉ Portloaise Laois

Conrad Ó Coisneacháin CCÉ Baile an Chaistil Antrim

Jane Walls CCÉ Dromore Antrim

Siobhán Hogan  Salthill/knocknacarra Galway

Jack MacPartalain  Ballina Tipperary

 

CONCERTINA

Bronagh  bradley CCÉ Loup Derry

Emma crowley  Killarney Kerry

Éabha Ní Mhurchú  Cr. Niall O’Cathasaigh Corcaigh

Rachel Mahony  Croisín Clare

Niamh McGillicuddy  Reynolds Hanafin Cooley Boston, Massachusetts

Aoibheann Morrisson  Eamonn Ó Muirí Cavan

Rachael Hughes  Cahergowan Galway

Eric Nolan  Craobh Naithí Dublin

Róisín Duffy CCÉ An Tulach Clare

Chloe Feeney CCÉ Cleary Coyne branch Co. Mayo Mayo

 

 

 

 

 

 

FleadhFest Qualifiers